Celery Seed Essential Oil
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
Uses and applications of Celery Seed Essential Oil
- Perfumery: Celery seed essential oil is occasionally used in the perfume industry as a fragrance ingredient. Its unique and herbal scent adds complexity and depth to perfume compositions, contributing to unique and intriguing scents.
- Culinary Use: Celery seed essential oil is sparingly used in culinary applications to add a distinct celery flavour to dishes. It can be used in salad dressings, marinades, soups, and stews, providing a unique herbal taste.
- Massage oils: When properly diluted, celery seed essential oil can be used in massage oils or added to bath blends.
- Personal Care Products: Celery seed essential oil can be found in natural or organic personal care products such as soaps, lotions, and creams.
- Aromatherapy: Celery seed essential oil is popularly used in aromatherapy for it’s gentle and comforting aroma.When used in aromatherapy practices, celery seed essential oil creates an atmosphere conducive to tranquillity.
The Bulk cart
With our 100,000 sq ft warehouse facility in California, The Bulk Cart offers Celery seed essential Oil in stock. Our customer service is available from 8am to 4 pm Pacific time, and we monitor emails 24/7. Trust us for your essential oil needs, and experience the exceptional quality and service we provide.
No reviews found