Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil

Stock Available: 20 Kg
quantity: 5 Kg Need custom pack size?
Cost: $22.00 per Kg
MOQ: 5 Kg
$110.00
5 Kg ($22.00 per Kg)
 Ready to ship from USA

Ships from California

+
Add to wish list Compare
  • View all variations as list
The Bulk Cart
The Bulk Cart offers a wide range of branded products that are sourced from manufactur...
United States
Request Free Sample
Shipping Options
  • Ships in 1-2 days from California
Payment Options
  • Purchase Order
  • Bank Transfer
Our Advantages
  • 24*7 customer support
  • Zero commission fees for both buyers and sellers
  • Ready-to-ship products
  • Cost-effective pricing due to elimination of middlemen

SEA BUCKTHORN OIL

Category

Information

PRODUCT NAME

Sea Buckthorn Oil

BOTANICAL NAME

Hippophae rhamnoides

CAS NUMBER

225234-03-7

EXTRACTION

Cold Pressed

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN

Ukraine

DESCRIPTION OF SEA BUCKTHORN OIL 

Sea buckthorn oil is a red-orange oil extracted from sea buckthorn plants, primarily Hippophae rhamnoides. The oil can be derived from the seeds or the fruit pulp, each with distinct characteristics. Seed oil contains high levels of polyunsaturated fatty acids, while pulp oil has monounsaturated fatty acids and carotenoids. Both oils are rich in tocopherols, tocotrienols, and plant sterols. Sea buckthorn oil is used in dietary supplements, nutraceuticals, cosmetics, and skincare products. In cosmetics, it is commonly used in products for aging and dry skin, as well as in some shampoos and hair care items. 

AROMA AND TEXTURE OF SEA BUCKTHORN OIL 

With its distinctive bright orange hue, Sea Buckthorn Oil provides a mild, oily aroma and thick texture. The vivid color indicates the presence of carotenoids. Cold pressed to retain its natural nutrient content, this oil has quick absorption properties. The aroma is mild and secondary to its nutritional profile.

APPEARANCE OF SEA BUCKTHORN OIL 

Viscous, vivid dark orange liquid carrier oil.

GENERAL USES AND APPLICATIONS 

Valued for its cosmetic properties and nutritional content, Sea Buckthorn Oil is commonly incorporated into hair, skin and health supplements. With its thick texture and bold color, it lends itself well to certain topical preparations while providing versatile nutritional characteristics.

The Bulk Cart: 

The Bulk Cart is pleased to offer Sea buckthorn oil. Our product is of high quality and ready to be shipped from our 100,000 sq. ft. facility in California. We take pride in providing prompt and efficient service, and our dedicated customer service team is available from 8 am to 4 pm Pacific time. We also monitor emails 24/7 to ensure quick responses to your inquiries.

Disclaimer: The above information is intended for general reference only and does not represent all characteristics and applications of this oil.

No reviews found

Certificates
No Certificate found!
Related Products
$1,260.00
180 Kg ($7.00 per Kg)
Neem Carrier Oil
The Bulk Cart
United States
Verified
 Ready to ship from USA
$750.00
25 Kg ($30.00 per Kg)
Organic Moringa Seed Carrier Oil
The Bulk Cart
United States
Verified
 Ready to ship from USA
Contact us for a price
Organic Tamanu Carrier Oil
The Bulk Cart
United States
Verified
 Ready to ship from USA
$2,340.00
180 Kg ($13.00 per Kg)
Organic Black Seed Carrier Oil
The Bulk Cart
United States
Verified
 Ready to ship from USA
$2,700.00
180 Kg ($15.00 per Kg)
Organic Jojoba Carrier Oil
The Bulk Cart
United States
Verified
 Ready to ship from USA
tick
Quality Assurance & Service

Experience 24/7 customer support for all your needs.

arrow
Direct from manufacturer

Zero commission fees for both buyers and sellers

truck
Fast and high quality delivery

Our company makes delivery all over the USA